Privacy PolicyPrivacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Mullens St.

 

Studio website, www.mullensstreetstudio.com.au.
Mullens St. Studio is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Mullens St. Studio is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Mullens St. Studio customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

 

Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Mullens St. Studio takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Types of information we collect
This Privacy Statement covers personal information, non-personal data collection and aggregate reporting.

Personal information is information that is associated with your name or personal identity.   Mullens St. Studio uses personal information to understand better your needs and interests and to provide you with better service. Once you choose to provide us with personal information, you can be assured it will be used only to support your customer relationship with Mullens St. Studio.

We take seriously the trust you place in us. Mullens St. Studio will not sell, rent or lease your personal information to others.

On some Mullens St. Studio websites, you can order products or services, request information, subscribe to marketing or support materials, register yourself or yourMullens St. Studio products, or apply for a job at Mullens St. Studio. The types of personal information you provide to us on these pages may include name, address, phone number, e-mail address, user IDs and passwords, billing and transaction information, credit card information, contact preferences, educational and employment background, and job interest data.

To personalise our websites, services or communications and improve our products and services, we may also ask you to provide us with information regarding your personal or professional interests, demographics, and experiences with our products or services. Providing this additional information is optional.

Non-personal information is data about usage and service operation that is not associated with a specific personal identity. Mullens St. Studio collects and analyses non-personal information to evaluate how visitors use the Mullens St. Studio websites.

Non-personal data we collect may include the pages visited on theMullens St. Studio websites. Most non-personal data is collected via cookies or other analysis technologies.

Mullens St. Studio web pages use cookies, Web beacons and other technologies for data analysis and personalisation services. Mullens St. Studio also places ads on other websites that may use cookies.

 

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Mullens St. Studio reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Mullens St. Studio reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Contacting us
Mullens St. Studio welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 0405 751 646
Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Mullens St. Studio,
2/142a Mullens Street
Rozelle, NSW 2039,
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: info@mullensstreetstudio.com.au

No products in the cart.